?

Log in

 
 
26 August 2009 @ 07:03 pm
☆ graphics set # one  


→ r u l e s :
» Credit is optional.
» Comments are greatly appreciated.
» Please don't hotlink.
easy way no to: take the direct URL (the first step of hotlinkers .__.) and paste it over at TinyPic (any other server that accepts a URL upload), just remember to click on the "URL", upload it and you have your own image url! :D

→ c o n t e n t : ___SHINee
» 7 Headers {650x300}
» 1 Wallpaper {1280x1024}



Please click for full size (:





{with text}


{w/o text}





feel free to ask for a diff resolution if yours is not 1280x1024 ^___^



comment topics: (if you feel like you don't have anything to say!) :P go and answer these~ (you don't have to answer all of them)
1) Preferable header sizes?
2) What's your desktop resolution?
3) Favorite SHINee member?
4) Favorite OTP?
5) Favorite SHINee song?

I do read every comment, and I'm starting to reply to all of them (:
 
 
 
亦凡。ontokki on August 27th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC)
i love your graphics *_*

2) 1280x1024 - thank you for making SHINee wallpaers. this fandom lacks them ~o~
3) Jonghyun
4) Jongkey
5) Replay~
»jeanra,: f.t island: minhwan: cutey gifparkgraphy on August 27th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC)
thank you :D
ahh, you actually answered them!
ikr? a lot of really good icon makers but not a lot of wallpaper makers D;
& yes. I am lacking a lot of Jonghyun. X______X I try my best, really. XDD
earenya_berylearenya_beryl on August 27th, 2009 02:58 am (UTC)
2)1280x1024
3)Onew
4)Onkey? I think.....
5)Replay(NNY)

Thanks for the beautiful wallpapers :)
»jeanra,parkgraphy on August 27th, 2009 03:21 am (UTC)
:D
Onkey you think?
I♥Replay, too. The best song they ever did 8D

ty!^^I'm trying to be better, lol
ronni: shinee -- onewchinchuu on August 27th, 2009 06:31 am (UTC)
I might be using that wallpaper sometime. That's one of my fav SHINee pics. So cute!

1) no preference
2) 1280x1024
3) Onew
4) OnJongKey.. Uhh that's not a OTP, but an OT3. XD Basically, any combo between my OT3 is good.
5) Replay, replay, replay...
»jeanra,parkgraphy on August 28th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
:D
Yess, that picture is adorable.
3»your icon, heehee ;P

thank you ♥
devil.MACAK.angel: kyu~~hikkanoo on August 27th, 2009 07:53 am (UTC)
omo...these are LOVELY!
i love your works~ thank you for sharing~ <3


aahh..i wanna anwser!
2) 1280x780
3) minho....onew....can't decide xD
4) ONKEY! and 2min~ keke
5) in my room (unplugged)
»jeanra,parkgraphy on August 28th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
thank you ^___________^;
I'm trying to improve ~
Minho!!
rubynewschoollove on August 27th, 2009 10:54 am (UTC)
HA904N5Y8UHJ'[ THESE ARE SO NICE

2) 1920 x 1080 - it's kind of big ...
3) minho
4) LOL I JUST REALISED minmin (oh wait. is that 2min)
5) how could I possibly answer?
»jeanra,parkgraphy on August 28th, 2009 02:55 am (UTC)
thank you so much, bb ^^

AH, that is big ;O i wannnnt your dektop ;P
Minho!!
Yess, 2MIN is quite *___* -faints-
You like every song? lol, pick one,
naw, jk. ;D
Rosina: Onew Smilekeysu on August 27th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous headers! I especially love the Key one! ♥

1) Any. Me = not fussy.
2) 1280*780
3)Onew
4)TofuHo
5)Replay ♥
»jeanra,parkgraphy on August 28th, 2009 02:56 am (UTC)
Key's header was like *___* I just wanted to keep looking at it. XD

Not fussy Rosina, yaaaay. [;
more and more ONEW

Rosina: Onew Smilekeysu on August 28th, 2009 03:10 am (UTC)
I'm not even Key biased, which shows how pretty it is! ♥

Yaaay for whatever you make next! I'm sure it will be lovely! ^^
Yes please! There can never be too much ONEW!
hofasho22hofasho22 on August 27th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
These are so lovely i could just die! XD *goes into heaven*

1) Doesnt matter. :D
2) 1280x1024
3) Jonghyun
4) Jongho/Jongkey
5) Best Place
»jeanra,parkgraphy on August 28th, 2009 02:58 am (UTC)
AH. Nooo, these aren't worth to put a person to heaven. DX

I know I'm lacking so much Jonghyun,
but really, I'm trying [;
JongKey ; teehee, I like-y that OTP :DD
Jennxxsmiiles on August 28th, 2009 06:41 am (UTC)
HEYYY BB! Lovely graphics <3

1) Preferable header sizes? idk rofl.
2) What's your desktop resolution? 1024x768
3) Favorite SHINee member? Jonghyun!
4) Favorite OTP? JongKey... and JongHo.
5) Favorite SHINee song? AMiGo!
sugarwarriorsugarwarrior on August 29th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
1) Preferable header sizes? Not sure, I kind of like them all XD
2) What's your desktop resolution? 1440 x 900 and 1280 x 800 (and btw, can you share your wallpaper in those two resolutions? hehe)
3) Favorite SHINee member? ONEW :)
4) Favorite OTP? Onkey~
5) Favorite SHINee song? Replay + Romeo and Juliette ^^

lol I LOVE saving your pictures even if idk if I'll use them at all XD They're so pretty *-*
summerholic: shineeageshi_litmus on September 16th, 2009 07:41 am (UTC)
1) i like all of them..XD
2) 1280 X 800
3) taeminie..love love
4) ontae..cute cute XD
5) replay and juliette

i love all your art work..may i steal yours hehe...
美智freepureangel on September 27th, 2009 09:28 pm (UTC)
i took a few of the headers and resized them so they'd fit on my layout, if that's alright with you, :)
govern by IMAGINATION...901younha108 on November 6th, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
how can I use this in my account?
nyssakinyssaki on January 22nd, 2010 12:31 am (UTC)
Annyeong! I'm Jennifer *waves*

I didn't snatch any, but I just thought I'd drop you a comment. I'm a new SHINee fan, so still getting to know them and their fans ^^

I'm totally Minho biased (like REALLY possessive. My online bff find me so fun cause they never saw me like that before~~). I find him totally irresistible, even though he's always so shy and feel embarrassed, poor thing~~ I don't blame him though, some of the stuff they make them do are really.... ._.

I think Jjong and Onew (Onew!Sangtae <3) are no doubt the strongest vocals in SHINee, but they kinda have different 'sounds' so I can't decide which of them is the best xD Taemin is a bit cuteness overload, but I think he and Key are the top dancers in SHINee.

I'm too new (like, only been a fan for not even a month!) to have a favorite OTP, I think. And also, I fail to see any clear pairings, except for JongKey. They still appear a bit messy for me ^^;; But I think I'm falling in love with OnHo/tofuHo though. And I absolutely ADORE KhunMin! I love to see how Minho appears to be the man in OnHo, while he becomes the girl in KhunMin.

Favorite song? I usually have like one or more from EVERY album ^^;; Unlike many of the others, I never really liked Replay (I didn't even like them that much to begin with~~) *bricked*, but SHINee World album was a really pleasant surprise! Some of my favorites:

♥In my Room
♥Graze
♥One for Me
♥Best Place
♥Y Si Fuera Ella (totally shows off Bling Bling's vocal!)
♥Please Don't Go
♥AMIGO
♥Forever or Never
♥JoJo


I just noticed that the only one song from my favorite list was/is promoted: Amigo.

Lol, sorry for my rambling! Just holla if you want to talk ^^
sincere_taste: keysincere_taste on March 1st, 2010 06:37 am (UTC)
hey i'm taking Key header and the wallpaper ^_^
and i wanna answer!
1) Preferable header sizes? no preference
2) What's your desktop resolution? 1280x1024
3) Favorite SHINee member? Minho
4) Favorite OTP? OnTae!
5) Favorite SHINee song? Hit Me and Y.O.U.
나를 묶고 가둔다면 사랑도 묶인 채flyintoheaven on March 1st, 2010 11:50 am (UTC)
that minho banner reminds me so much of yoogeun 8D
1. doesn't matter to me!
2. eh, i'm not good with this basic comp stuff.
3. minho for sure!
4. 2MIN because have you ever seen anything cuter?
5. jojo~
김하늘: 藤井リナ ♥ // HIGHERfrozen_vanilla on August 15th, 2010 11:49 am (UTC)
I Love them *O* Took all and can't decide which one will use XD

2) 1280 x 800 It's hard to find pretty walls w/ this resolution XD
3) Lately Onew XD But I love them all <3
4) JongKey <3
5) Romantic, JoJo, Replay & A-Yo